Orders
8 buyer POs for Germany, the UK and Spain. Risk is today's pace against the ex-factory date.
Thu 8 Oct 2026
Tiruppur · 10:40 IST
Tiruppur · 10:40 IST
Open order book€271,500₹2,61,72,600 FOB
Pieces in the pipeline70,40030,200 packed so far
Ready to ship1 order8,400 pcs passed final QC
Ex-factory at risk2 red · 2 amberof 6 open orders
Buyer POs
Click an order to see it on the production line
| PO and buyer | Style | Pieces | FOB € | FOB ₹ | Ex-factory | Stages | Risk | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TA-26-0917Textiles Aranda SL, Valencia | NK-K-SET-160Kids' two-piece sleep set · sky blue | 9,600 | €40,320€4.20/pc | ₹38,86,848 | 12 Octin 4 days | Tight | In production | |
| HP-11903Harrow & Pike Ltd, Leeds | NK-M-PKT-160Men's pocket tee · heather grey | 8,400 | €28,140€3.35/pc | ₹27,12,696 | 13 Octin 5 days | Ready | Ready to ship | |
| KK-2026-114Kleinfeld Kinder GmbH, Munich | NK-K-ROM-150Baby romper · dusty rose | 12,000 | €35,400€2.95/pc | ₹34,12,560 | 16 Octin 8 days | Blocked by final QC | Final QC failed | |
| OB-7734Oakfield Basics Ltd, Manchester | NK-M-HEN-200Men's long-sleeve henley · charcoal marl | 14,400 | €66,240€4.60/pc | ₹63,85,536 | 22 Octin 14 days | At risk | In production | |
| 4500-2298Brandt & Söhne Mode GmbH, Hamburg | NK-W-TNK-140Women's rib tank · mustard | 20,000 | €48,000€2.40/pc | ₹46,27,200 | 4 Novin 27 days | Tight | In production | |
| ML-3310Moda Llorente SA, Barcelona | NK-U-SWT-300Unisex brushed fleece sweatshirt · burgundy | 6,000 | €53,400€8.90/pc | ₹51,47,760 | 12 Novin 35 days | On track | In production | |
| 4500-2231Brandt & Söhne Mode GmbH, Hamburg | NK-M-TEE-180Men's crew tee · deep indigo | 18,000 | €55,800€3.10/pc | ₹53,79,120 | 30 Sepdone | Shipped | Shipped | |
| HP-11872Harrow & Pike Ltd, Leeds | NK-W-POL-220Women's piqué polo · bottle green | 7,200 | €42,120€5.85/pc | ₹40,60,368 | 6 Octdone | Shipped | Shipped |
- TA-26-0917TightTextiles Aranda SL · Kids' two-piece sleep set9,600 pcs · €40,320₹38,86,848 · ex-factory 12 OctIn production
- HP-11903ReadyHarrow & Pike Ltd · Men's pocket tee8,400 pcs · €28,140₹27,12,696 · ex-factory 13 OctReady to ship
- KK-2026-114Blocked by final QCKleinfeld Kinder GmbH · Baby romper12,000 pcs · €35,400₹34,12,560 · ex-factory 16 OctFinal QC failed
- OB-7734At riskOakfield Basics Ltd · Men's long-sleeve henley14,400 pcs · €66,240₹63,85,536 · ex-factory 22 OctIn production
- 4500-2298TightBrandt & Söhne Mode GmbH · Women's rib tank20,000 pcs · €48,000₹46,27,200 · ex-factory 4 NovIn production
- ML-3310On trackModa Llorente SA · Unisex brushed fleece sweatshirt6,000 pcs · €53,400₹51,47,760 · ex-factory 12 NovIn production
- 4500-2231Brandt & Söhne Mode GmbH · Men's crew tee18,000 pcs · €55,800₹53,79,120 · ex-factory 30 SepShipped
- HP-11872Harrow & Pike Ltd · Women's piqué polo7,200 pcs · €42,120₹40,60,368 · ex-factory 6 OctShipped
Ex-factory risk
● projected finish at today's pace ▮ booked ex-factory date
OB-773412 days late3 Nov vs 22 Oct
KK-2026-114blocked by QCex-factory 16 Oct
4500-22981 day spare3 Nov vs 4 Nov
TA-26-09172 days spare10 Oct vs 12 Oct
HP-119035 days spare8 Oct vs 13 Oct
ML-331010 days spare2 Nov vs 12 Nov
Order book by market
€369,420 this season
Germany€139,200
3 POs · 50,000 pcs · ₹1,34,18,880United Kingdom€136,500
3 POs · 30,000 pcs · ₹1,31,58,600Spain€93,720
2 POs · 15,600 pcs · ₹90,34,608